Home / Courses Offered / New Zealand Study
If you’re planning t

New Zealand Study

INR 3000    INR 10000 70 % OFF
Admissions Open
Course Description

If you’re planning to study in New Zealand full time for more than three months you’ll need a student visa. Student visa requirements include: an offer of place from an educational institution approved by the New Zealand Qualifications Authority a written guarantee from an institution or person that suitable accommodation is available to you in New Zealand (if you're under 18 years) evidence of sufficient funds to live on while you are studying a return air ticket to your country, or evidence of sufficient funds to buy one. If you’re spending six months or more here in New Zealand you may need to be screened for tuberculosis. If you’re over 17 and intending to be in New Zealand for over two years, a police certificate will be required to show that you are of good character. If your course is three months or less, you don’t need a student visa: just a visitor visa.

Share this Course on:

Related Courses

If you’re planning to stu
New Zealand Study

If you’re planning to study in New Zealand full time for more than three months you’ll need a studen ...

KumarDirect A leader in i
| MechanicCourses in
Live Work and Study In Australia | ...

KumarDirect A leader in international student placement services, being an authorized representative ...

Canada Ranked amongst the
Canada Study

Canada Ranked amongst the top 10 countries since 2004 in the Quality of Life Index by the United Nat ...